The raw data or transformation pass is proceeding 509 cases are written to the compressed active file. ***** Memory allows a total of 7014 Values, accumulated across all Variables. There also may be up to 877 Value Labels for each Variable. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 6 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST PACU ACUERDO CON PDTE ZEDILLO Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 204 40.0 40.0 40.0 Acuerdo en parte 2 24 4.8 4.8 44.8 Desacuerdo en parte 3 27 5.2 5.2 50.0 Desacuerdo 4 189 37.1 37.1 87.2 Ns 5 52 10.1 10.1 97.3 Nc 6 14 2.7 2.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PACU_1 ACUERDO ¿POR QUE? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Ha dado estabilidad 1 19 3.7 8.3 8.3 Sus medidas han sido 2 14 2.8 6.3 14.6 Trabaja bien 3 96 18.8 42.3 56.8 Ha gobernado mejor q 4 22 4.3 9.6 66.5 Ha sacado al país ae 5 11 2.2 5.0 71.4 Se preocupa res/prob 6 9 1.7 3.8 75.2 Ha ayudado a gente n 7 7 1.3 2.9 78.1 Es decente y honesto 8 6 1.1 2.4 80.5 Ha dado apoyo a al e 9 6 1.1 2.4 82.9 Otro 10 1 .2 .5 83.5 Ns/Nc 11 37 7.4 16.5 100.0 0 282 55.5 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 227 Missing cases 282 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 7 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST PACU_2 DESACUERDO ¿POR QUE? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent No combate la pobrez 1 15 3.0 7.1 7.1 No cumple lo que pro 2 32 6.2 14.7 21.8 No tiene capacidad p 3 24 4.7 11.1 32.9 Le falta carácter 4 11 2.2 5.1 38.1 No mejora sit/económ 5 25 4.9 11.6 49.6 Es lo mismo que gob/ 6 9 1.8 4.3 54.0 No se preocupa por p 7 12 2.3 5.5 59.4 Siguen subiendo prec 8 4 .7 1.7 61.1 No soluciona problem 9 34 6.7 15.8 76.9 No soluciona prob/se 10 18 3.6 8.4 85.3 Otro 11 10 2.0 4.7 90.0 Ns/Nc 12 22 4.2 10.0 100.0 0 294 57.8 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 215 Missing cases 294 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCAL CALIFICACION A EZP COMO PRESIDENTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 16 3.1 3.1 3.1 1 3 .5 .5 3.6 2 7 1.4 1.4 5.0 3 5 1.0 1.0 6.0 4 11 2.1 2.1 8.1 5 44 8.7 8.7 16.8 6 72 14.1 14.1 30.9 7 117 23.0 23.0 53.9 8 140 27.4 27.4 81.3 9 46 9.0 9.0 90.3 10 22 4.4 4.4 94.7 NS/NC 11 27 5.3 5.3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 8 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST P14 ¿CUAL ES PROBLEMA MAS GRAVE DEL PAIS? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Corrupcion 1 38 7.5 7.5 7.5 Seguridad pública 2 142 27.9 27.9 35.4 Inflación 3 18 3.6 3.6 39.0 Desempleo 4 72 14.1 14.1 53.1 Crisis econámica 5 92 18.1 18.1 71.2 Narcotráfico 6 8 1.6 1.6 72.8 Otro 7 27 5.3 5.3 78.2 Ns/Nc 8 32 6.3 6.3 84.5 Conflicto en Chiapas 9 15 3.0 3.0 87.6 Conflicto en Unam 10 7 1.3 1.3 88.8 Desastres 11 6 1.1 1.1 90.0 La pobreza 12 51 10.0 10.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PSIM SIMPATIZA CAND. ELEC. PDTE. 1994 Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent DFC del PAN 1 144 28.3 28.3 28.3 EZP del PRI 2 154 30.2 30.2 58.5 CCS del PRD 3 120 23.7 23.7 82.1 Ninguno 5 54 10.6 10.6 92.8 Ns/Nc 6 37 7.2 7.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 9 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST PDIP CUANTO DURA UN DIPUTADO EN SU CARGO? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 3 años 1 149 29.3 29.3 29.3 Otro 2 133 26.1 26.1 55.4 Ns/Nc 3 227 44.6 44.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCGR ¿CUANTAS CAMARAS TIENE EL GOBIERNO? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Diput.y Senad. 1 189 37.1 37.1 37.1 Diputados 2 13 2.5 2.5 39.6 Senadores 3 4 .8 .8 40.4 Otra respuesta 4 5 1.0 1.0 41.4 Ns/Nc 5 298 58.6 58.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PGOB ¿SABE NOMBRE GOBERNADOR DE SU ESTADO? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Correcto 1 343 67.4 67.8 67.8 Incorrecto 2 19 3.7 3.7 71.5 Ns/Nc 3 144 28.3 28.5 100.0 0 3 .5 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 506 Missing cases 3 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 10 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST PCTR GOB EZP TIENE LAS RIENDAS DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Tiene las riendas 1 162 31.8 31.8 31.8 Saliendo de control 2 265 52.0 52.0 83.8 Ns/Nc 3 83 16.2 16.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCTR_1 ¿POR QUE ESTAN SALIENDO DE CONTROL? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent No resuelve inseguri 1 37 7.4 14.2 14.2 Mal manejo de econom 2 13 2.5 4.9 19.1 Incapacidad para gob 3 36 7.0 13.6 32.6 Conflicto en Chiapas 4 13 2.5 4.9 37.5 Por situación del pa 5 29 5.6 10.9 48.4 Por el Gobierno ante 6 5 1.0 1.9 50.3 Mal manejo político 7 26 5.0 9.7 60.1 Otro 9 5 .9 1.8 61.9 Ns/Nc 10 32 6.3 12.3 74.2 Existe corrupción en 11 23 4.5 8.7 82.8 Lo manejan 12 23 4.5 8.8 91.6 No ha res/conf UNAM 13 14 2.7 5.3 96.9 No interesado en pro 14 8 1.6 3.1 100.0 0 246 48.3 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 263 Missing cases 246 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 11 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST SITECO COMPARANDO SITUACION ACTUAL DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Mejor 1 175 34.4 34.4 34.4 Igual 2 118 23.3 23.3 57.7 Peor 3 192 37.7 37.7 95.4 NS/NC 4 23 4.6 4.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SITECO_2 ¿IGUAL DE BIEN O IGUAL DE MAL? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent IGUAL DE BIEN 1 16 3.2 13.8 13.8 IGUAL DE MAL 2 75 14.7 63.1 76.9 NS/NC 3 27 5.4 23.1 100.0 0 390 76.7 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 118 Missing cases 390 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 12 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST SITECO2A IGUAL DE MAL ¿POR QUE? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Inflación 1 67 13.2 25.2 25.2 Sigue la crisis/eco 2 41 8.1 15.4 40.6 por el desempleo 3 32 6.3 12.1 52.7 Los salarios son baj 4 45 8.9 16.9 69.6 Se sigue devaluando 5 21 4.2 8.0 77.6 Hay más pobreza 6 20 3.8 7.3 84.9 Medidas eco/inadecua 7 14 2.7 5.2 90.1 OTROS 8 2 .3 .6 90.7 NS/NC 9 25 4.9 9.3 100.0 0 242 47.6 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 267 Missing cases 242 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SITPEREC SIT/ECO PERSONAL MEJOR QUE HACE UN AÑO? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Mejor 1 165 32.5 32.5 32.5 Igual 2 130 25.5 25.5 57.9 Peor 3 194 38.0 38.0 95.9 NS/NC 4 21 4.1 4.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 13 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST EXPER SITUACION PERSONAL EL AÑO QUE ENTRA? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Mejor 1 222 43.5 43.5 43.5 Igual 2 26 5.1 5.1 48.6 Peor 3 83 16.2 16.2 64.8 NS/NC 4 179 35.2 35.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - EXPER_2 ¿IGUAL DE BIEN O IGUAL DE MAL? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Igual de bien 1 11 2.1 41.6 41.6 Igual de mal 2 11 2.2 44.5 86.1 Ns/Nc 3 4 .7 13.9 100.0 0 483 94.9 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 26 Missing cases 483 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - EXPER_3 ¿POR QUE SERA PEOR? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Habrá más inflación 1 12 2.4 14.5 14.5 Por sit/eco del país 2 6 1.1 6.7 21.3 Los salarios serán b 3 11 2.1 12.9 34.2 Seguirá el desempleo 4 4 .7 4.5 38.7 Por incapacidad gob/ 5 4 .8 5.2 43.9 Por devaluación peso 6 5 .9 5.8 49.7 Por el cambio de gob 7 32 6.2 38.4 88.1 Ns/Nc 9 10 1.9 11.9 100.0 0 426 83.8 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 83 Missing cases 426 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 14 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST RUMBO RUMBO QUE LLEVA EL PAIS ES EL CORRECTO Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Es el correcto 1 194 38.2 38.2 38.2 Lleva rumbo equivoca 2 193 38.0 38.0 76.2 Ns/Nc 3 121 23.8 23.8 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - RUMBO_1 POR QUE CREE QUE ESTA EQUIVOCADO? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Persiste el desemple 1 13 2.6 6.8 6.8 Medidas eco/equivoca 2 30 5.9 15.4 22.2 La crisis sigue igua 3 22 4.4 11.6 33.8 Gobierno corrupto 4 28 5.6 14.7 48.5 Aumenta la inflacion 5 14 2.7 7.1 55.6 El gobierno no cumpl 6 22 4.4 11.6 67.2 Delincuencia no pued 7 11 2.3 5.9 73.2 Incapacidad de su ga 8 21 4.1 10.8 84.0 Otro (REGISTRAR EN P 9 1 .2 .5 84.6 Ns/Nc 10 30 5.9 15.4 100.0 0 316 62.0 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 193 Missing cases 316 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 15 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST P16 QUE SE ACERCA MAS A LO QUE PIENSA... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent País sigue hundido c 1 203 40.0 40.0 40.0 Eco. empieza a recup 2 285 55.9 55.9 95.9 País salió de crisis 3 13 2.6 2.6 98.5 Ns/Nc 4 8 1.5 1.5 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SALCRIS EN CUANTO TIEMPO SALDREMOS DE LA CRISIS? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent En este año o en un 1 6 1.1 1.1 1.1 En este sexenio 2 41 8.0 8.0 9.1 Cuando se acabe sexe 3 14 2.8 2.8 11.9 Despues del sexenio 4 76 14.8 14.8 26.8 Nunca 5 122 23.9 23.9 50.7 NS/NC 6 251 49.3 49.3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - CALDESE CALIF/DESEMPEÑO DEL PDTE BUENO O MALO Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Muy bueno 1 7 1.3 1.3 1.3 Bueno 2 226 44.4 44.4 45.8 Regular 3 175 34.3 34.3 80.1 Malo 4 92 18.0 18.0 98.1 Ns/Nc 5 10 1.9 1.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 16 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST P3_1 EN GENERAL ¿COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Fuerte 1 219 43.0 43.0 43.0 Débil 2 216 42.5 42.5 85.5 Ns/Nc 3 74 14.5 14.5 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3_2 EN GENERAL ¿COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Falso 1 152 29.8 29.8 29.8 Sincero 2 259 50.9 50.9 80.7 Ns/Nc 3 98 19.3 19.3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3_1A ¿POR QUE ES DEBIL? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Otros toman decision 1 50 9.8 23.1 23.1 No resuelve problema 2 28 5.5 13.0 36.1 Por falta de Carácte 3 77 15.1 35.6 71.7 No cumple lo que pro 4 18 3.6 8.4 80.1 no es capaz de gober 5 17 3.3 7.8 87.9 No ha podido resolve 6 6 1.2 2.9 90.8 Otro 7 2 .5 1.1 91.9 Ns/Nc 8 18 3.4 8.1 100.0 0 293 57.5 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 216 Missing cases 293 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 17 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST P9_2 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: Los asuntos políticos Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 215 42.2 42.2 42.2 Acuerdo en parte 2 42 8.2 8.2 50.3 Desacuerdo 3 181 35.5 35.5 85.9 Ns/Nc 4 72 14.1 14.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_3 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: La economía del país Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 176 34.7 34.7 34.7 Acuerdo en parte 2 52 10.3 10.3 45.0 Desacuerdo 3 236 46.4 46.4 91.3 Ns/Nc 4 44 8.7 8.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_4 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: Conflicto en Chiapas Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 111 21.8 21.8 21.8 Acuerdo en parte 2 21 4.1 4.1 25.8 Desacuerdo 3 296 58.2 58.2 84.0 Ns/Nc 4 81 16.0 16.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 18 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST PELE SI HOY ELE PDTE REP ¿X CUAL VOTARIA? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent PAN 1 175 34.3 34.3 34.3 PRI 2 106 20.8 20.8 55.1 PRD 4 55 10.7 10.7 65.9 PARM 6 1 .2 .2 66.0 Otro 10 1 .3 .3 66.3 Ninguno 11 21 4.2 4.2 70.5 NS 12 93 18.3 18.3 88.9 NC 13 34 6.7 6.7 95.5 Alianza X el Cambio 14 9 1.7 1.7 97.2 Alianza X México 15 3 .5 .5 97.8 PCD 16 6 1.1 1.1 98.9 PDS 17 6 1.1 1.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SEX Sexo Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent masculino 1 246 48.3 48.3 48.3 femenino 2 263 51.7 51.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 19 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST EDAD Edad Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 18-25 1 148 29.0 29.0 29.0 26-40 2 189 37.2 37.2 66.2 41-60 3 121 23.8 23.8 90.0 61 + 4 51 10.0 10.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - INST Institución en donde trabaja Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ninguno 1 265 52.1 52.1 52.1 gob fed 2 45 8.8 8.8 61.0 paraestatal 3 4 .7 .7 61.7 emp priv 4 107 21.0 21.0 82.7 negocio prop 5 37 7.3 7.3 90.0 independiente 6 51 10.0 10.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - OCUP Actividad PEA no activa Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ama casa 1 160 31.4 60.3 60.3 estudiante 2 68 13.4 25.6 85.9 jubilado 3 16 3.1 5.9 91.8 desemp 4 15 2.9 5.5 97.3 otro 5 7 1.4 2.7 100.0 0 244 47.9 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 265 Missing cases 244 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 20 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST PUESTO Que es en el lugar donde trabaja Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Dueño 1 36 7.1 14.7 14.7 Trabajador independi 2 48 9.4 19.6 34.3 Directivo o funciona 3 6 1.1 2.3 36.7 Empleado 4 139 27.2 56.9 93.6 Obrero 5 14 2.7 5.7 99.3 Otro 6 2 .3 .7 100.0 0 265 52.1 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 244 Missing cases 265 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ESCOL Escolaridad entrevistado Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ninguno 1 11 2.3 2.3 2.3 prim inc 2 27 5.4 5.4 7.6 prim comp 3 83 16.2 16.2 23.8 sec incom 4 19 3.7 3.7 27.6 sec comp 5 90 17.8 17.8 45.4 prep incom 6 42 8.3 8.3 53.7 prep comp 7 94 18.6 18.6 72.2 univ incom 8 44 8.7 8.7 80.9 univ comp 9 97 19.1 19.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 509 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 21 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST INGRE Rango ingreso familiar Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0-1 sm 1 37 7.3 7.4 7.4 1-3 sm 2 134 26.3 26.4 33.7 3-5 sm 3 101 19.9 19.9 53.7 5-7 sm 4 34 6.6 6.6 60.3 7-10 5 48 9.4 9.4 69.6 10 + SM 6 51 10.0 10.0 79.7 Nc 7 103 20.3 20.3 100.0 0 1 .2 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 508 Missing cases 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 22 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST This procedure was completed at 11:16:54 ***** Memory allows a total of 7014 Values, accumulated across all Variables. There also may be up to 877 Value Labels for each Variable. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCAL CALIFICACION A EZP COMO PRESIDENTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 16 3.1 3.2 3.2 1 3 .5 .6 3.8 2 7 1.4 1.5 5.3 3 5 1.0 1.0 6.3 4 11 2.1 2.2 8.5 5 44 8.7 9.2 17.7 6 72 14.1 14.9 32.6 7 117 23.0 24.3 56.9 8 140 27.4 29.0 85.9 9 46 9.0 9.5 95.4 10 22 4.4 4.6 100.0 NS/NC 11 27 5.3 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 509 100.0 100.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 23 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST PCAL CALIFICACION A EZP COMO PRESIDENTE Mean 6.843 Std err .092 Median 7.000 Mode 8.000 Std dev 2.027 Variance 4.108 Kurtosis 2.845 S E Kurt .222 Skewness -1.457 S E Skew .111 Range 10.000 Minimum .000 Maximum 10.000 Sum 3297.196 Valid cases 482 Missing cases 27 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 24 IMAGEN DEL PRESIDENTE EZP (2) CORTO 14-15/JUN/00 6/15/ 0 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (IMG20600) FRECPOND.LST This procedure was completed at 11:16:54