The raw data or transformation pass is proceeding 507 cases are written to the compressed active file. ***** Memory allows a total of 5587 Values, accumulated across all Variables. There also may be up to 698 Value Labels for each Variable. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PACU ACUERDO PDTE ZEDILLO Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 197 39.2 39.2 39.2 Acuerdo en parte 2 53 10.5 10.5 49.7 Desacuerdo parte 3 20 4.0 4.0 53.6 Desacuerdo 4 182 36.2 36.2 89.8 Ns/Nc 5 51 10.2 10.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 21 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE PCTR GOB EZP TIENE CONTROL DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Tiene riendas 1 153 30.3 30.3 30.3 Saliendo control 2 274 54.4 54.5 84.8 Ns/Nc 3 77 15.2 15.2 100.0 0 0 .1 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 503 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P2_1 PORQUE ESTAN SALIENDO DE CONTROL Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Inseguridad 1 22 4.4 8.1 8.1 Mal manejo eco 2 48 9.6 17.7 25.8 Incapac gobernar 3 42 8.3 15.4 41.1 Conflicto Chs 4 8 1.6 3.0 44.1 Por situación país 5 81 16.2 29.9 74.0 Gob anterior 6 8 1.5 2.8 76.8 Mal manejo político 7 28 5.6 10.3 87.1 Rompimiento con CSG 8 3 .6 1.2 88.3 Ns/Nc 9 32 6.3 11.7 100.0 0 231 45.9 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 272 Missing cases 231 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3_1 COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Fuerte 1 175 34.8 34.8 34.8 Débil 2 245 48.6 48.6 83.4 Ns/Nc 3 84 16.6 16.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 22 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P3_2 COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Falso 1 176 34.9 34.9 34.9 Sincero 2 248 49.1 49.1 84.0 Ns/Nc 3 80 16.0 16.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3_3 COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Duro 1 61 12.1 12.1 12.1 Amable 2 340 67.4 67.4 79.5 Ns/Nc 3 103 20.5 20.5 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3_4 COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Actua él mismo 1 167 33.1 33.1 33.1 Lo manejan 2 263 52.3 52.3 85.4 Ns/Nc 3 74 14.6 14.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 23 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P3A_1 QUIENES SON LAS PERSONAS QUE LO MANEJAN Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Carlos Salinas 1 45 8.9 17.1 17.1 El gobierno 2 26 5.1 9.8 26.9 El PRI 3 21 4.1 7.8 34.7 Estados Unidos 4 11 2.3 4.3 39.0 El gabinete 5 48 9.5 18.2 57.1 Los empresarios 6 4 .8 1.6 58.7 Otro 7 22 4.3 8.2 66.9 NS/NC 8 87 17.3 33.1 100.0 0 240 47.7 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 263 Missing cases 240 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3A_2 POR QUE CREE QUE LO MANEJAN OTROS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent No está preparado 1 74 14.7 28.1 28.1 La situación país 2 46 9.1 17.4 45.5 Influencia E.U 3 18 3.5 6.8 52.3 Otro 4 87 17.3 33.1 85.3 Ns/Nc 5 39 7.7 14.7 100.0 0 240 47.7 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 263 Missing cases 240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 24 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P4 CALIF DESEMPEÑO PDTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Muy bueno 1 11 2.2 2.2 2.2 Bueno 2 227 45.1 45.1 47.4 Regular 3 137 27.2 27.2 74.6 Malo 4 109 21.6 21.6 96.2 Ns/Nc 5 19 3.8 3.8 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_1 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Claro hablar 1 281 55.7 55.7 55.7 No claro hablar 2 160 31.7 31.7 87.4 Ns/Nc 3 63 12.6 12.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_2 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent No cercano pueblo 1 182 36.2 36.2 36.2 Cercano pueblo 2 279 55.5 55.5 91.7 Ns/Nc 3 42 8.3 8.3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 25 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P5_3 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Resolverá pobreza 1 124 24.7 24.7 24.7 No resolv pobreza 2 263 52.2 52.2 76.9 Ns/Nc 3 116 23.1 23.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_4 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent No honrado 1 96 19.0 19.0 19.0 Es honrado 2 243 48.2 48.2 67.3 Ns/Nc 3 165 32.7 32.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_5 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Buena opc país 1 261 51.8 51.8 51.8 No buena opción 2 160 31.7 31.7 83.6 Ns/Nc 3 83 16.4 16.4 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 26 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P5_6 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent No personalidad pdte 1 213 42.3 42.3 42.3 Sí personalidad pdte 2 259 51.5 51.5 93.8 Ns/Nc 3 31 6.2 6.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P6 PRINCIPAL CUALIDAD DE EZP Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Su manera ser 1 39 7.8 7.8 7.8 Su sinceridad 2 53 10.4 10.4 18.2 Ninguna 3 80 15.8 15.8 34.0 Su preparación 4 23 4.7 4.7 38.7 Su manera hablar 5 21 4.2 4.2 42.9 Su personalidad 6 7 1.4 1.4 44.3 Cercanía pueblo 7 10 1.9 1.9 46.2 Sencillez 8 21 4.2 4.2 50.4 Es trabajador 9 13 2.6 2.6 53.0 Interés probls país 10 56 11.1 11.1 64.2 Otro 11 50 9.8 9.8 74.0 Ns/Nc 12 131 26.0 26.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 27 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P7 Y CUAL SU PRINCIPAL DEFECTO Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Lo manejan 1 65 12.9 12.9 12.9 Ninguno 2 53 10.5 10.5 23.5 Débil 3 80 15.9 15.9 39.4 Inseguro 4 27 5.3 5.3 44.7 Falta carácter 5 28 5.5 5.5 50.2 Falta autoridad 6 2 .4 .4 50.6 No sincero 7 19 3.7 3.7 54.3 No cumple promesas 8 12 2.4 2.4 56.6 No claro hablar 9 9 1.8 1.8 58.4 No reslve probls 10 6 1.3 1.3 59.7 Sus colaboradores 11 9 1.8 1.8 61.5 Falta exper polít 12 20 3.9 3.9 65.4 Otro 13 42 8.3 8.3 73.8 NS/NC 14 132 26.2 26.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P8 PRINCIAPALES TAREAS REALIZADAS POR EZP Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Aclarar asesn/políts 1 14 2.8 2.8 2.8 Resolv conflicto Chs 2 16 3.2 3.2 6.0 Manejo crisis eco 3 83 16.4 16.4 22.4 Ninguna 4 79 15.6 15.6 38.0 Mejorar país 5 43 8.5 8.5 46.6 Ganar confianza pueb 6 11 2.2 2.2 48.8 Reforma Judicial 7 3 .6 .6 49.4 Acercamiento oposici 8 5 1.1 1.1 50.5 Otro 9 62 12.3 12.3 62.8 NS/NC 10 187 37.2 37.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 28 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P9_1 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: EDUCACION Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 209 41.6 41.6 41.6 Acuerdo en parte 2 52 10.4 10.4 51.9 Desacuerdo 3 212 42.1 42.1 94.0 Ns/Nc 4 30 6.0 6.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_2 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: ASUNTOS POLITICOS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 167 33.2 33.2 33.2 Acuerdo en parte 2 49 9.7 9.7 42.9 Desacuerdo 3 211 42.0 42.0 84.8 Ns/Nc 4 76 15.2 15.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_3 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: ECONOMIA Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 118 23.4 23.4 23.4 Acuerdo en parte 2 51 10.0 10.0 33.4 Desacuerdo 3 304 60.4 60.4 93.8 Ns/Nc 4 31 6.2 6.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 29 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P9_4 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: CONFLICTO EN CHS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 181 35.9 35.9 35.9 Acuerdo en parte 2 37 7.4 7.4 43.4 Desacuerdo 3 222 44.2 44.2 87.5 Ns/Nc 4 63 12.5 12.5 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_5 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: ASESINATOS POLITICOS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 158 31.3 31.3 31.3 Acuerdo en parte 2 44 8.6 8.6 40.0 Desacuerdo 3 264 52.3 52.3 92.3 Ns/Nc 4 39 7.7 7.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_6 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: POLITICA EXTERIOR Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 153 30.4 30.4 30.4 Acuerdo en parte 2 50 10.0 10.0 40.4 Desacuerdo 3 182 36.1 36.1 76.5 Ns/Nc 4 118 23.5 23.5 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 30 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P9_7 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: COMBATE CORRUPCION Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Acuerdo 1 195 38.7 38.8 38.8 Acuerdo en parte 2 56 11.2 11.2 50.0 Desacuerdo 3 211 41.8 41.9 91.9 Ns/Nc 4 41 8.0 8.1 100.0 0 1 .2 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 503 Missing cases 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCAL CALIFICACION EZP COMO PDTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 24 4.8 4.8 4.8 1 7 1.3 1.3 6.1 2 9 1.9 1.9 7.9 3 10 2.1 2.1 10.0 4 13 2.5 2.5 12.5 5 52 10.3 10.3 22.8 6 54 10.8 10.8 33.6 7 90 17.9 17.9 51.5 8 124 24.5 24.5 76.0 9 60 12.0 12.0 88.0 10 35 6.9 6.9 94.9 Ns/Nc 11 26 5.1 5.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 31 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P13 EN RELACION EZP QUE SE ACERCA MAS... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent EZP buena voluntad 1 141 27.9 27.9 27.9 EZP no sincero 2 60 11.9 11.9 39.9 Hasta no ver no.. 3 203 40.3 40.3 80.2 EZP es sincero 4 78 15.5 15.5 95.6 Ns/Nc 5 22 4.4 4.4 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P14 PROBLEMA MAS GRAVE DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Inflación 1 17 3.5 3.5 3.5 Desempleo 2 84 16.6 16.6 20.0 Seg pública 4 21 4.1 4.1 24.2 Contaminación 5 1 .2 .2 24.3 Conflicto Chs 6 20 3.9 3.9 28.3 Devaluación peso 7 11 2.1 2.1 30.4 Crisis económica 8 300 59.6 59.6 90.1 Serv/públicos 9 1 .2 .2 90.3 Educación 10 1 .2 .2 90.5 Otro 12 40 7.9 7.9 98.4 Ns/Nc 13 8 1.6 1.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 32 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE P16 PRINCIPAL PROBLEMA DEBE RESOLVER PDTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Desempleo 1 122 24.2 24.2 24.2 Seguridad pública 2 15 3.0 3.0 27.2 Conflicto Chs 3 33 6.5 6.5 33.6 Resolv crímen polít 4 16 3.1 3.1 36.8 Crisis económica 5 249 49.5 49.5 86.3 Resolv problemas ele 6 4 .8 .8 87.1 Bajos Salarios 7 9 1.9 1.9 89.0 Otra 8 49 9.7 9.7 98.6 Ns/Nc 9 7 1.4 1.4 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PSIM SIMPATIZA CANDIDATOS ELEC 94 Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent DFC del PAN 1 188 37.3 37.3 37.3 EZP del PRI 2 176 35.0 35.0 72.3 CCS del PRD 3 48 9.4 9.4 81.7 Otro 4 2 .3 .3 82.1 Ninguno 5 72 14.3 14.3 96.3 Ns/Nc 6 18 3.7 3.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SEX Sexo Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent masculino 1 243 48.2 48.2 48.2 femenino 2 261 51.8 51.8 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 33 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE EDAD Edad Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 18-25 1 154 30.6 30.6 30.6 26-40 2 182 36.2 36.2 66.8 41-60 3 116 23.1 23.1 89.9 61 + 4 51 10.1 10.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - INST Institución donde trabaja Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ninguno 1 253 50.2 50.2 50.2 gob fed 2 48 9.6 9.6 59.8 paraestatal 3 7 1.5 1.5 61.3 emp priv 4 97 19.3 19.3 80.6 negocio prop 5 24 4.7 4.7 85.3 independiente 6 74 14.7 14.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - OCUP Activ PEA no activa Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ama casa 1 143 28.5 56.7 56.7 estudiante 2 65 13.0 25.9 82.6 jubilado 3 23 4.5 9.0 91.6 desemp 4 19 3.7 7.4 99.0 otro 5 3 .5 1.0 100.0 0 251 49.8 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 253 Missing cases 251 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 34 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE ESCOL Escolaridad entrev Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ninguno 1 11 2.1 2.1 2.1 prim inc 2 29 5.8 5.8 7.9 prim comp 3 67 13.3 13.3 21.2 sec incom 4 21 4.1 4.1 25.3 sec comp 5 101 20.1 20.1 45.5 prep incom 6 40 8.0 8.0 53.4 prep comp 7 85 16.9 16.9 70.3 univ incom 8 63 12.5 12.5 82.9 univ comp + 9 86 17.1 17.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - INGRE Rango ingreso Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0-1 sm 1 31 6.1 7.0 7.0 1-3 sm 2 133 26.3 30.5 37.5 3-5 sm 3 144 28.6 33.2 70.7 5-7 sm 4 67 13.3 15.5 86.1 7-10 5 30 6.0 6.9 93.1 10 + SM 6 30 6.0 6.9 100.0 0 69 13.7 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 435 Missing cases 69 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 35 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE This procedure was completed at 19:57:58 The raw data or transformation pass is proceeding 507 cases are written to the compressed active file. ***** Memory allows a total of 5587 Values, accumulated across all Variables. There also may be up to 698 Value Labels for each Variable. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCAL CALIFICACION EZP COMO PDTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 50 9.9 9.9 9.9 1 7 1.3 1.3 11.2 2 9 1.9 1.9 13.1 3 10 2.1 2.1 15.1 4 13 2.5 2.5 17.6 5 52 10.3 10.3 27.9 6 54 10.8 10.8 38.7 7 90 17.9 17.9 56.6 8 124 24.5 24.5 81.1 9 60 12.0 12.0 93.1 10 35 6.9 6.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 504 100.0 100.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 36 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE PCAL CALIFICACION EZP COMO PDTE Mean 6.357 Std err .124 Median 7.000 Mode 8.000 Std dev 2.793 Variance 7.804 Kurtosis .355 S E Kurt .217 Skewness -1.091 S E Skew .109 Range 10.000 Minimum .000 Maximum 10.000 Sum 3202.578 Valid cases 504 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 37 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE This procedure was completed at 19:58:00 Memory allows for 3,532 cells with 2 dimensions for general CROSSTABS. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 38 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE PSIM SIMPATIZA CANDIDATOS ELEC 94 by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total PSIM ....................... 1 | 90| 98| 188 DFC del PAN | 47.6| 52.4| 37.3 | 36.7| 37.9| ............... 2 | 84| 92| 176 EZP del PRI | 47.9| 52.1| 35.0 | 34.5| 35.4| ............... 3 | 21| 26| 48 CCS del PRD | 45.2| 54.8| 9.4 | 8.8| 10.0| ............... 4 | 1| 1| 2 Otro | 39.3| 60.7| .3 | .3| .4| ............... 5 | 38| 34| 72 Ninguno | 52.6| 47.4| 14.3 | 15.5| 13.1| ............... 6 | 10| 8| 18 Ns/Nc | 56.3| 43.7| 3.7 | 4.3| 3.1| ............... Column 244 260 504 Total 48.5 51.5 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 39 EVALUACION PDTE EZP (NAL) 13/JUL/95 TELEFONICA 7/13/95 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN EZP20795.FRE This procedure was completed at 19:58:01