The raw data or transformation pass is proceeding 503 cases are written to the compressed active file. ***** Memory allows a total of 4622 Values, accumulated across all Variables. There also may be up to 578 Value Labels for each Variable. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VER Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 1 243 49.1 49.1 49.1 2 252 50.9 50.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 21 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST PACU ACUERDO CON PDTE ZEDILLO Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 202 40.7 40.8 40.8 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 49 9.8 9.8 50.6 DESACUERDO PARTE 3 18 3.7 3.7 54.3 DESACUERDO 4 186 37.5 37.6 91.9 NS/NC 5 40 8.1 8.1 100.0 0 2 .3 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 494 Missing cases 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P18 QUE AFIRMACION SE ACERCA A LO QUE PIENSA Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent EZP VOLUNTD FALTA CA 1 135 27.2 27.2 27.2 EZP VOLUNTAD SIT DIF 2 341 68.8 68.8 96.0 NS/NC 3 20 4.0 4.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCTR GOB EZP TIENE LAS RIENDAS DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent TIENE RIENDAS 1 154 31.0 31.0 31.0 SALIENDO DE CONTROL 2 288 58.1 58.1 89.1 NS/NC 3 54 10.9 10.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 22 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST PCTR_1 PORQUE ESTAN SALIENDO DEL CONTROL DE EZP Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent INSEGURIDAD 1 51 10.2 17.7 17.7 MAL MANEJO ECO 2 37 7.4 12.8 30.5 INCAPACIDAD GOB 3 44 8.8 15.2 45.7 CONFLICTO CHS 4 8 1.6 2.8 48.5 X SIT/PAIS 5 65 13.1 22.6 71.1 X GOB ANTERIOR 6 14 2.9 5.0 76.1 MAL MANEJO POL 7 26 5.2 8.9 85.0 ROMPIMIENTO CON CSG 8 1 .3 .5 85.5 NS/NC 9 42 8.4 14.5 100.0 0 209 42.2 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 287 Missing cases 209 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3_1 EN GRAL COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent FUERTE 1 197 39.8 39.8 39.8 DEBIL 2 242 48.8 48.8 88.6 NS/NC 3 56 11.4 11.4 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P3_2 EN GRAL COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent FALSO 1 128 25.8 26.0 26.0 SINCERO 2 279 56.3 56.7 82.7 NS/NC 3 85 17.2 17.3 100.0 0 3 .6 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 493 Missing cases 3 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 23 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P3_1A DEBIL ¿POR QUE? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent REG EN PAPEL 1 218 44.0 90.2 90.2 NS/NC 2 24 4.8 9.8 100.0 0 254 51.2 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 242 Missing cases 254 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P4 CALIF/DESEMPEÑO DE PDTE BUENO O MALO Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUY BUENO 1 5 1.1 1.1 1.1 BUENO 2 214 43.1 43.1 44.1 REGULAR 3 150 30.3 30.3 74.5 MALO 4 116 23.4 23.4 97.8 NS/NC 5 11 2.2 2.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_1 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 496 100.0 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 0 Missing cases 496 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 24 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P5_2 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent NO CERCANO PUEBLO 1 168 33.9 33.9 33.9 CERCANO AL PUEBLO 2 287 57.8 57.8 91.7 NS/NC 3 41 8.3 8.3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_3 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent RESOLVERA POBREZA 1 105 21.3 21.3 21.3 NO RESOLV POBREZA 2 327 65.9 65.9 87.1 NS/NC 3 64 12.9 12.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_4 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 496 100.0 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 0 Missing cases 496 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 25 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P5_5 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent BUENA OPCION PAIS 1 274 55.2 55.3 55.3 NO BUENA OPCION 2 183 37.0 37.0 92.4 NS/NC 3 38 7.6 7.6 100.0 0 1 .2 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 495 Missing cases 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P5_6 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 496 100.0 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 0 Missing cases 496 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 26 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8 PRINCIPALES TAREAS REALIZADAS POR EZP Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACLARAR ASN/POL 1 1 .2 .2 .2 RES/CONFLICTO CHS 2 12 2.5 2.5 2.6 MANEJO CRISIS ECO 3 68 13.6 13.6 16.3 NINGUNA 4 77 15.6 15.6 31.9 MEJORAR AL PAIS 5 41 8.2 8.2 40.1 GANAR CONFIANZA PUEB 6 7 1.5 1.5 41.6 RELACIONES EXTRANJER 7 28 5.6 5.6 47.2 COMBATE NARCOTRAFICO 9 22 4.5 4.5 51.7 COMBATE CORRUPCION 10 17 3.4 3.4 55.0 APOYO EDUCACION 11 11 2.2 2.2 57.2 REFORMA JURIDICA 12 1 .2 .2 57.4 OTRO 13 24 4.8 4.8 62.2 NS/NC 14 188 37.8 37.8 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P8A_1 EZP HA HECHO...CREAR EMPLEOS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUCHO 1 75 15.1 15.1 15.1 POCO 2 288 58.2 58.2 73.2 NADA 3 112 22.5 22.5 95.8 NS/NC 4 21 4.2 4.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 27 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_2 EZP HA HECHO...ENTERAR NECESIDADES PUEBL Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUCHO 1 128 25.9 25.9 25.9 POCO 2 293 59.1 59.1 85.0 NADA 3 56 11.2 11.2 96.2 NS/NC 4 19 3.8 3.8 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P8A_3 EZP HA HECHO...GOBERNAR PARA BIEN DE MEX Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUCHO 1 144 29.0 29.0 29.0 POCO 2 277 55.9 55.9 84.9 NADA 3 59 11.8 11.8 96.7 NS/NC 4 16 3.3 3.3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P8A_4 EZP HA HECHO...COMBATIR DELINCUENCIA Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUCHO 1 133 26.8 26.8 26.8 POCO 2 235 47.3 47.3 74.1 NADA 3 120 24.1 24.1 98.3 NS/NC 4 9 1.7 1.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 28 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_5 EZP HA HECHO...CONTROLAR INFLACION Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUCHO 1 97 19.5 19.5 19.5 POCO 2 254 51.3 51.3 70.9 NADA 3 125 25.2 25.2 96.1 NS/NC 4 19 3.9 3.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P8A_6 EZP HA HECHO...GOBERNAR RESPETANDO LEY Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUCHO 1 200 40.2 40.2 40.2 POCO 2 226 45.5 45.5 85.7 NADA 3 47 9.4 9.4 95.2 NS/NC 4 24 4.8 4.8 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P8A_7 EZP HA HECHO...COMBATIR LA CORRUPCION Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent MUCHO 1 152 30.6 30.6 30.6 POCO 2 237 47.8 47.8 78.4 NADA 3 92 18.5 18.5 96.8 NS/NC 4 16 3.2 3.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 29 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_1 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: EDUCACION DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 233 47.1 47.1 47.1 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 60 12.1 12.1 59.2 DESACUERDO 3 180 36.3 36.3 95.5 NS/NC 4 22 4.5 4.5 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_2 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: ASUNTOS POLITICOS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 231 46.5 46.5 46.5 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 42 8.4 8.4 54.9 DESACUERDO 3 162 32.7 32.7 87.6 NS/NC 4 61 12.4 12.4 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_3 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: ECONOMIA DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 176 35.5 35.5 35.5 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 54 10.8 10.8 46.3 DESACUERDO 3 246 49.5 49.5 95.8 NS/NC 4 21 4.2 4.2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 30 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_4 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: CONFLICTO CHS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 189 38.1 38.1 38.1 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 27 5.4 5.4 43.5 DESACUERDO 3 209 42.2 42.3 85.8 NS/NC 4 70 14.2 14.2 100.0 0 1 .1 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 495 Missing cases 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_5 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: INVES/ASN/POLITICOS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 140 28.3 28.3 28.3 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 18 3.7 3.7 32.0 DESACUERDO 3 303 61.1 61.1 93.1 NS/NC 4 34 6.9 6.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P9_6 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: POLITICA EXTERIOR Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 248 50.0 50.0 50.0 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 22 4.4 4.4 54.4 DESACUERDO 3 145 29.2 29.2 83.6 NS/NC 4 81 16.4 16.4 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 31 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_7 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: COMBATE CORRUPCION Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ACUERDO 1 251 50.6 50.6 50.6 ACUERDO EN PARTE 2 42 8.4 8.4 59.0 DESACUERDO 3 170 34.2 34.2 93.2 NS/NC 4 34 6.8 6.8 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P10 CREE QUE EZP LE HABLA CON LA VERDAD Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent HABLA LA VERDAD 1 244 49.1 49.1 49.1 NO HABLA VERDAD 2 196 39.6 39.6 88.7 NS/NC 3 56 11.3 11.3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P10_1 POR QUE NO HABLA CON LA VERDAD Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent REGISTRAR EN PAPEL 1 174 35.1 88.6 88.6 Ns/Nc 2 22 4.5 11.4 100.0 0 300 60.4 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 196 Missing cases 300 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 32 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST PCAL CALIFICACION A EZP COMO PRESIDENTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 14 2.9 2.9 2.9 1 6 1.3 1.3 4.1 2 8 1.6 1.6 5.8 3 11 2.2 2.2 8.0 4 24 4.7 4.7 12.7 5 49 9.8 9.8 22.5 6 42 8.4 8.4 30.9 7 114 22.9 22.9 53.9 8 138 27.9 27.9 81.7 9 46 9.2 9.2 90.9 10 26 5.2 5.2 96.1 NS/NC 11 19 3.9 3.9 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - P14 PROBLEMA MAS GRAVE DEL PAIS Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent INFLACION 1 47 9.4 9.4 9.4 DESEMPLEO 2 153 30.9 30.9 40.3 AGUA 3 2 .4 .4 40.7 SEG/PUBLICA 4 37 7.5 7.5 48.2 CONTAMINACION 5 1 .3 .3 48.5 CONFLICTO CHS 6 4 .8 .8 49.2 DEVALUACION PESO 7 4 .8 .8 50.1 CRISIS ECO 8 147 29.7 29.7 79.8 EDUCACION 10 7 1.4 1.4 81.2 OTRO 12 80 16.1 16.1 97.3 NS/NC 13 13 2.7 2.7 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 33 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P16 PRINCIPAL PROBLEMA DEBE RESOLVERSE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent DESEMPLEO 1 198 39.9 39.9 39.9 SEG/PUBLICA 2 33 6.7 6.7 46.6 CONFLICTO CHIS 3 12 2.5 2.5 49.1 RES/CRIMENES POL 4 4 .8 .8 49.9 CRISIS ECO 5 149 30.0 30.0 79.9 BAJOS SALARIOS 7 7 1.4 1.4 81.3 OTRA 8 81 16.3 16.3 97.6 NS/NC 9 12 2.4 2.4 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PSIM SIMPATIZA CANDIDATOS ELECC 94 Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent DFC DEL PAN 1 178 35.9 35.9 35.9 EZP DEL PRI 2 176 35.5 35.5 71.4 CCS DEL PRD 3 51 10.3 10.3 81.7 OTRO 4 6 1.3 1.3 83.0 NINGUNO 5 55 11.0 11.0 94.0 NS/NC 6 30 6.0 6.0 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SEX Sexo Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent masculino 1 252 50.9 50.9 50.9 femenino 2 242 48.8 48.8 99.7 3 2 .3 .3 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 34 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST EDAD Edad Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 18-25 1 143 28.8 28.8 28.8 26-40 2 191 38.4 38.4 67.3 41-60 3 115 23.1 23.1 90.4 61 + 4 47 9.5 9.5 99.8 5 1 .2 .2 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - INST Institución donde trabaja Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ninguno 1 255 51.4 51.4 51.4 gob fed 2 30 6.0 6.0 57.4 paraestatal 3 1 .3 .3 57.6 emp priv 4 94 18.9 18.9 76.5 negocio prop 5 42 8.4 8.4 84.9 independiente 6 75 15.1 15.1 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - OCUP Activ PEA no activa Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent ama casa 1 159 32.0 62.3 62.3 estudiante 2 50 10.1 19.6 81.9 jubilado 3 16 3.2 6.2 88.1 desemp 4 24 4.9 9.5 97.5 otro 5 6 1.3 2.5 100.0 0 241 48.6 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 255 Missing cases 241 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 35 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST ESCOL Escolaridad entrev Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent Nc 0 2 .4 .4 .4 ninguno 1 6 1.1 1.1 1.5 prim inc 2 29 5.8 5.8 7.3 prim comp 3 68 13.8 13.8 21.1 sec incom 4 28 5.6 5.6 26.7 sec comp 5 104 20.9 20.9 47.6 prep incom 6 37 7.4 7.4 54.9 prep comp 7 69 13.9 13.9 68.9 univ incom 8 57 11.5 11.5 80.4 univ comp + 9 97 19.6 19.6 100.0 ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 496 Missing cases 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - INGRE Rango ingreso Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0-1 sm 1 33 6.7 7.9 7.9 1-3 sm 2 135 27.2 31.9 39.8 3-5 sm 3 139 28.1 32.9 72.7 5-7 sm 4 62 12.5 14.7 87.3 7-10 5 28 5.7 6.7 94.0 10 + SM 6 25 5.1 6.0 100.0 0 73 14.7 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 Valid cases 423 Missing cases 73 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 36 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST This procedure was completed at 14:24:58 ***** Memory allows a total of 4622 Values, accumulated across all Variables. There also may be up to 578 Value Labels for each Variable. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCAL CALIFICACION A EZP COMO PRESIDENTE Valid Cum Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent 0 14 2.9 3.0 3.0 1 6 1.3 1.3 4.3 2 8 1.6 1.7 6.0 3 11 2.2 2.3 8.3 4 24 4.7 4.9 13.2 5 49 9.8 10.2 23.4 6 42 8.4 8.7 32.2 7 114 22.9 23.9 56.0 8 138 27.9 29.0 85.0 9 46 9.2 9.6 94.6 10 26 5.2 5.4 100.0 NS/NC 11 19 3.9 Missing ------- ------- ------- Total 496 100.0 100.0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 37 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST PCAL CALIFICACION A EZP COMO PRESIDENTE Mean 6.739 Std err .100 Median 7.000 Mode 8.000 Std dev 2.185 Variance 4.775 Kurtosis 1.536 S E Kurt .223 Skewness -1.225 S E Skew .112 Range 10.000 Minimum .000 Maximum 10.000 Sum 3211.903 Valid cases 477 Missing cases 19 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 38 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST This procedure was completed at 14:24:59 Memory allows for 2,824 cells with 2 dimensions for general CROSSTABS. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 39 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P3_1 EN GRAL COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P3_1 ....................... 1 | 109| 88| 197 FUERTE | 55.2| 44.8| 39.8 | 44.8| 35.0| ............... 2 | 110| 132| 242 DEBIL | 45.5| 54.5| 48.8 | 45.2| 52.3| ............... 3 | 24| 32| 56 NS/NC | 43.1| 56.9| 11.4 | 10.0| 12.7| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 40 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P3_2 EN GRAL COMO VE AL PDTE ZEDILLO... by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P3_2 ....................... 1 | 55| 73| 128 FALSO | 43.3| 56.7| 26.0 | 22.9| 28.9| ............... 2 | 144| 135| 279 SINCERO | 51.6| 48.4| 56.7 | 59.6| 53.8| ............... 3 | 42| 43| 85 NS/NC | 49.4| 50.6| 17.3 | 17.4| 17.2| ............... Column 242 251 493 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 3 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 41 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P3_1A DEBIL ¿POR QUE? by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P3_1A ....................... 1 | 102| 117| 218 REG EN PAPEL | 46.6| 53.4| 90.2 | 92.4| 88.4| ............... 2 | 8| 15| 24 NS/NC | 35.5| 64.5| 9.8 | 7.6| 11.6| ............... Column 110 132 242 Total 45.5 54.5 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 254 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 42 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST WARNING 10370 The crosstabulation table is empty. >It is a 2-way table for the variables: ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 43 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST >P5_1 by VER ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 44 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P5_2 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P5_2 ....................... 1 | 76| 92| 168 NO CERCANO PUEBL | 45.1| 54.9| 33.9 | 31.1| 36.6| ............... 2 | 154| 133| 287 CERCANO AL PUEBL | 53.5| 46.5| 57.8 | 63.1| 52.8| ............... 3 | 14| 27| 41 NS/NC | 34.5| 65.5| 8.3 | 5.8| 10.7| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 45 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P5_3 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P5_3 ....................... 1 | 46| 59| 105 RESOLVERA POBREZ | 44.1| 55.9| 21.3 | 19.1| 23.3| ............... 2 | 163| 164| 327 NO RESOLV POBREZ | 49.9| 50.1| 65.9 | 67.0| 64.8| ............... 3 | 34| 30| 64 NS/NC | 53.0| 47.0| 12.9 | 13.9| 11.9| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 46 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST WARNING 10370 The crosstabulation table is empty. >It is a 2-way table for the variables: ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 47 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST >P5_4 by VER ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 48 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P5_5 CON LO QUE SABE DE EZP ¿CREE QUE...? by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P5_5 ....................... 1 | 130| 144| 274 BUENA OPCION PAI | 47.4| 52.6| 55.3 | 53.5| 57.1| ............... 2 | 91| 93| 183 NO BUENA OPCION | 49.5| 50.5| 37.0 | 37.4| 36.7| ............... 3 | 22| 16| 38 NS/NC | 58.3| 41.7| 7.6 | 9.1| 6.2| ............... Column 243 252 495 Total 49.0 51.0 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 49 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST WARNING 10370 The crosstabulation table is empty. >It is a 2-way table for the variables: ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 50 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST >P5_6 by VER ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 51 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_1 EZP HA HECHO...CREAR EMPLEOS by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P8A_1 ....................... 1 | 30| 45| 75 MUCHO | 39.7| 60.3| 15.1 | 12.2| 17.9| ............... 2 | 154| 135| 288 POCO | 53.3| 46.7| 58.2 | 63.2| 53.3| ............... 3 | 49| 62| 112 NADA | 44.1| 55.9| 22.5 | 20.2| 24.8| ............... 4 | 11| 10| 21 NS/NC | 51.2| 48.8| 4.2 | 4.4| 4.1| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 52 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_2 EZP HA HECHO...ENTERAR NECESIDADES PUEBL by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P8A_2 ....................... 1 | 74| 54| 128 MUCHO | 57.9| 42.1| 25.9 | 30.5| 21.4| ............... 2 | 120| 173| 293 POCO | 40.8| 59.2| 59.1 | 49.2| 68.7| ............... 3 | 38| 18| 56 NADA | 68.0| 32.0| 11.2 | 15.6| 7.1| ............... 4 | 12| 7| 19 NS/NC | 61.9| 38.1| 3.8 | 4.8| 2.8| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 53 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_3 EZP HA HECHO...GOBERNAR PARA BIEN DE MEX by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P8A_3 ....................... 1 | 73| 71| 144 MUCHO | 50.8| 49.2| 29.0 | 30.0| 28.0| ............... 2 | 133| 144| 277 POCO | 48.0| 52.0| 55.9 | 54.7| 57.1| ............... 3 | 30| 28| 59 NADA | 51.7| 48.3| 11.8 | 12.5| 11.2| ............... 4 | 7| 9| 16 NS/NC | 43.2| 56.8| 3.3 | 2.9| 3.7| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 54 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_4 EZP HA HECHO...COMBATIR DELINCUENCIA by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P8A_4 ....................... 1 | 66| 67| 133 MUCHO | 49.3| 50.7| 26.8 | 26.9| 26.7| ............... 2 | 104| 131| 235 POCO | 44.2| 55.8| 47.3 | 42.6| 51.9| ............... 3 | 71| 48| 120 NADA | 59.6| 40.4| 24.1 | 29.3| 19.1| ............... 4 | 3| 6| 9 NS/NC | 33.1| 66.9| 1.7 | 1.2| 2.3| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 55 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_5 EZP HA HECHO...CONTROLAR INFLACION by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P8A_5 ....................... 1 | 54| 43| 97 MUCHO | 55.7| 44.3| 19.5 | 22.2| 17.0| ............... 2 | 126| 129| 254 POCO | 49.4| 50.6| 51.3 | 51.6| 51.0| ............... 3 | 57| 68| 125 NADA | 45.7| 54.3| 25.2 | 23.5| 26.9| ............... 4 | 7| 13| 19 NS/NC | 34.0| 66.0| 3.9 | 2.7| 5.1| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 56 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_6 EZP HA HECHO...GOBERNAR RESPETANDO LEY by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P8A_6 ....................... 1 | 99| 101| 200 MUCHO | 49.5| 50.5| 40.2 | 40.6| 39.9| ............... 2 | 106| 120| 226 POCO | 46.8| 53.2| 45.5 | 43.4| 47.5| ............... 3 | 25| 22| 47 NADA | 53.3| 46.7| 9.4 | 10.2| 8.7| ............... 4 | 14| 10| 24 NS/NC | 58.6| 41.4| 4.8 | 5.8| 3.9| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 57 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P8A_7 EZP HA HECHO...COMBATIR LA CORRUPCION by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P8A_7 ....................... 1 | 85| 67| 152 MUCHO | 56.0| 44.0| 30.6 | 34.9| 26.4| ............... 2 | 104| 133| 237 POCO | 44.0| 56.0| 47.8 | 42.8| 52.6| ............... 3 | 44| 47| 92 NADA | 48.1| 51.9| 18.5 | 18.1| 18.8| ............... 4 | 10| 6| 16 NS/NC | 65.0| 35.0| 3.2 | 4.2| 2.2| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 58 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_1 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: EDUCACION DEL PAIS by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P9_1 ....................... 1 | 117| 116| 233 ACUERDO | 50.2| 49.8| 47.1 | 48.2| 46.0| ............... 2 | 32| 28| 60 ACUERDO EN PARTE | 53.4| 46.6| 12.1 | 13.2| 11.1| ............... 3 | 81| 100| 180 DESACUERDO | 44.7| 55.3| 36.3 | 33.1| 39.5| ............... 4 | 14| 9| 22 NS/NC | 61.2| 38.8| 4.5 | 5.5| 3.4| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 59 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_2 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: ASUNTOS POLITICOS by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P9_2 ....................... 1 | 113| 117| 231 ACUERDO | 49.2| 50.8| 46.5 | 46.6| 46.4| ............... 2 | 22| 20| 42 ACUERDO EN PARTE | 52.3| 47.7| 8.4 | 9.0| 7.9| ............... 3 | 75| 88| 162 DESACUERDO | 46.0| 54.0| 32.7 | 30.7| 34.7| ............... 4 | 34| 28| 61 NS/NC | 54.7| 45.3| 12.4 | 13.8| 11.0| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 60 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_3 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: ECONOMIA DEL PAIS by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P9_3 ....................... 1 | 87| 89| 176 ACUERDO | 49.3| 50.7| 35.5 | 35.6| 35.3| ............... 2 | 23| 31| 54 ACUERDO EN PARTE | 42.5| 57.5| 10.8 | 9.4| 12.2| ............... 3 | 122| 124| 246 DESACUERDO | 49.5| 50.5| 49.5 | 50.0| 49.1| ............... 4 | 12| 8| 21 NS/NC | 59.2| 40.8| 4.2 | 5.0| 3.3| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 61 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_4 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: CONFLICTO CHS by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P9_4 ....................... 1 | 97| 92| 189 ACUERDO | 51.2| 48.8| 38.1 | 39.7| 36.6| ............... 2 | 20| 7| 27 ACUERDO EN PARTE | 73.0| 27.0| 5.4 | 8.0| 2.9| ............... 3 | 86| 123| 209 DESACUERDO | 41.0| 59.0| 42.3 | 35.3| 49.1| ............... 4 | 41| 29| 70 NS/NC | 58.9| 41.1| 14.2 | 17.0| 11.5| ............... Column 243 252 495 Total 49.2 50.8 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 62 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_5 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: INVES/ASN/POLITICOS by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P9_5 ....................... 1 | 64| 77| 140 ACUERDO | 45.3| 54.7| 28.3 | 26.1| 30.4| ............... 2 | 13| 5| 18 ACUERDO EN PARTE | 71.3| 28.7| 3.7 | 5.3| 2.1| ............... 3 | 149| 154| 303 DESACUERDO | 49.2| 50.8| 61.1 | 61.2| 61.0| ............... 4 | 18| 16| 34 NS/NC | 52.1| 47.9| 6.9 | 7.3| 6.5| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 63 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_6 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: POLITICA EXTERIOR by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P9_6 ....................... 1 | 125| 123| 248 ACUERDO | 50.4| 49.6| 50.0 | 51.4| 48.7| ............... 2 | 12| 10| 22 ACUERDO EN PARTE | 54.6| 45.4| 4.4 | 4.9| 3.9| ............... 3 | 63| 82| 145 DESACUERDO | 43.7| 56.3| 29.2 | 26.0| 32.3| ............... 4 | 43| 38| 81 NS/NC | 53.3| 46.7| 16.4 | 17.8| 15.0| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 64 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST P9_7 ACUERDO MANEJANDO: COMBATE CORRUPCION by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total P9_7 ....................... 1 | 126| 126| 251 ACUERDO | 50.0| 50.0| 50.6 | 51.6| 49.7| ............... 2 | 22| 19| 42 ACUERDO EN PARTE | 53.5| 46.5| 8.4 | 9.1| 7.7| ............... 3 | 81| 89| 170 DESACUERDO | 47.5| 52.5| 34.2 | 33.1| 35.3| ............... 4 | 15| 18| 34 NS/NC | 45.2| 54.8| 6.8 | 6.2| 7.3| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 65 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST PSIM SIMPATIZA CANDIDATOS ELECC 94 by VER VER Page 1 of 1 Count | Row Pct | Col Pct | Row | 1| 2| Total PSIM ....................... 1 | 84| 94| 178 DFC DEL PAN | 47.3| 52.7| 35.9 | 34.6| 37.2| ............... 2 | 95| 81| 176 EZP DEL PRI | 53.9| 46.1| 35.5 | 39.0| 32.1| ............... 3 | 15| 36| 51 CCS DEL PRD | 28.7| 71.3| 10.3 | 6.0| 14.4| ............... 4 | 5| 2| 6 OTRO | 74.0| 26.0| 1.3 | 1.9| .6| ............... 5 | 34| 21| 55 NINGUNO | 61.4| 38.6| 11.0 | 13.8| 8.4| ............... 6 | 11| 18| 30 NS/NC | 38.4| 61.6| 6.0 | 4.7| 7.2| ............... Column 243 252 496 Total 49.1 50.9 100.0 Number of Missing Observations: 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 66 EVALUACION EZP 5 (NACIONAL) 29-30/MAY/96 TELEFONICA 5/30/96 FRECUENCIAS NAL PONDERADAS EN (EZP50596) FRECPOND.LST This procedure was completed at 14:25:02 End of Include file. Errors encountered: 0 Warnings encountered 3